Terms and Privacy

Zannt is established and registered with CNPJ 18.121.885 / 0001-42, at  Brigadeiro Faria Lima avenue, 255 – Downtown – São Bernardo do Campo / SP – Brazil, zip code 09720-010. The office is located at Rua Jurubatuba, 292, sl 67 – Downtown – São Bernardo do Campo / SP – Brazil, zip code 09725-620. Phone: +55 11 3380-6868. For any other questions, we are available through atendimento@zannt.com.br

What information do we use?

When we provide the Services, we collect or receive information in a few different ways. In many cases, you can choose what information to provide, although some information is needed, for example, to make a purchase. Information you provide to us Personal details and contact information: This includes information such as name, contact information (including cell phone number) and any personal information needed to create an account with us or interact with our Services. Account and user information: This includes information that you provide to us when you register for certain customer services or participate in one of our online contests. Sales and marketing related information: This includes information such as products purchased, your marketing preferences, phone number, email address and information about how you interact with our marketing materials. Payment and transactional information: all of our payments are made through PayPal and we do not have access to any bank details. Customer support information: You can provide us with additional information if you send us an email or call us. Additional information may include details of administrative, technical and support communications with us and any personal information contained in complaints or concerns you submit to us. Automatically collected information Registration Data: We automatically collect certain registration data when you interact with our services or visit our website from your computer or other device, including the IP address, browser information and the web pages you have requested on our website. Cookies: We use cookies and similar technologies to operate and provide our website. For example, we may use cookies to remember your choices, such as your language preferences, and to personalize our services for you. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer, to enable the use of certain functions and to make continuous improvements to the website. You can prevent the installation of cookies by configuring in your browser, however, the functions of the website may be compromised. According to federal data protection law, you have the right to free information about the stored data and eventually the correction, blocking or deletion of these. Dice. You can request information on the amount of data usage at any time.

Do you share private information?

No, we keep your information private. We do not sell, exchange or transfer your information to third parties. However, in order to provide the services, we share your information with affiliates, public authorities and our trusted third parties. For example: Affiliates: We may share your information with affiliates, who may, in turn, share information with us, in order to provide our Services and products in accordance with this Policy. Service providers: We work with third party service providers to help us operate, provide, improve, understand, personalize, support and market our services. When we share your information with third-party service providers, we require that they use your information on our behalf in accordance with our instructions and terms. Advertising partners: We share information about you or your use of the services with our third party advertisers and advertising partners. This means that we can provide advertisers with information about the characteristics of our users, along with the sharing of certain identifiers and / or location information, but we do not specifically identify you by name or share your contact information. Third parties may use this data to provide personalized ads that they believe to be of most interest to you or to assess the effectiveness and reach of advertising campaigns. Google Analytics: We work with Google Analytics, which collects information such as how often users visit our site, the pages they visit when they do so and the other sites used before accessing the site. You can disable Google Analytics tracking with the browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics.

What do we use your information for?

We use the information we have to help us provide, operate, improve, understand, personalize, support and market our services. Specifically, any personal information we collect from you can be used in the following ways: When it becomes necessary to perform our contractual obligations to you, we process your information to: Process transactions: To process customer orders, track shipments and fulfill deliveries and process payments and to fulfill our contracts with you and our business partners and suppliers, we process your personal information. Create and manage accounts and records: When you create an account with us or register for our products or services, we process your personal information to create and manage your accounts and records. In cases where it is in defense of our legitimate and other interests, as long as those legitimate interests are not nullified by your rights or interests, we process your personal information to: Operate, improve and evaluate our business: We use your information to operate our services and provide our products and improve the efficiency of our operations, including improving and improving our services, providing customer support, managing our communications, analyzing our services and executing our contracts with third parties. For example, we will retain and evaluate information about your recent visits to our website and how you move through different sections of our website for analysis purposes to understand how people use our website so that we can make it more intuitive. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and comments we receive from you. Communicate with you: We use your information to communicate with you about our services and to inform you of our terms and policies and other important updates. If you do not object to us using your personal information, we may provide marketing information for our products and services. It is in our legitimate interest to promote and market our products and services. Personalize your experience: We use your information to help us better respond to your individual needs. For example, we’ll keep your purchase history and use the details of the products you’ve previously purchased to make suggestions for other products that we believe you’ll also be interested in. Advertising: We monitor and analyze your interactions with our online services and third-party services so that we can adapt our advertising to what we think will interest you using the information we hold about you. Security and Protection: It is in our legitimate interest to use your information to prevent illegal activities and misuse of our products and services, to protect the safety of our customers and employees, to protect our property, to deter crime and to investigate any incidents of safety or accidents. Lawsuits: We process your information, if necessary, to defend our interests in lawsuits. In certain circumstances, we also use your personal information based on the consent you have given us (which you can revoke at any time) or if we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law.

How do we protect your personal information?

We have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the security of your information when you place an order or enter, send or access your information. We use a secure server. All confidential / credit information provided is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and encrypted in the PagSeguro payment gateway provider’s database to be accessed by authorized persons with special access rights to these systems and obliged to keep information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, finances, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

How do I manage and delete my personal information?

If you want to correct or update the personal information we collect or request the deletion of your account, please contact us, via e-mail lojaonline@zannt.com.br. Please do your part to keep your information secure by choosing a strong password and keeping your login details secret. We keep your information for as long as necessary, in view of the purposes originally collected or processed legally. We generally store your information for the duration of your account with us. We do this to provide our service. We may use third party service providers to store and maintain this data. We require all of these third-party service providers to take appropriate measures regarding the security of your information. We keep your verification-related information for a reasonable period of time, even if you do not complete all verification steps, to assist with future verification and to prevent abuse of our verification processes. If you decide not to verify your account and want us to delete the verification information provided, please contact us.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer or device through your web browser (if you allow it) and other similar technologies, such as beacons, tags and scripts. We use cookies and other technologies to remember your language settings and preferences, track users’ movements through the website, and remember and process items in your shopping cart.

You can withdraw your consent to the use of cookies using your browser settings or the ad tracking settings on your device. If you reject cookies, you can still use our website, but your ability to use some features or areas of our website may be limited.

Your rights

Our privacy policy is supported in accordance with Law 12.965 / 2014, known as Marco Civil da internet, from Brazil, where the company is established. We describe these rights below in a summary format, but the mandatory applicable law must prevail. Access and portability: you can access much of your information by accessing your account. When legally required, we can provide your information upon your request. Please note that, in accordance with applicable law, information will not be provided when it negatively affects the rights (including intellectual property rights) of third parties.
Change, restrict, limit, delete: You can also change, restrict, limit or delete much of your information by contacting us. We may retain certain information as required and permitted by applicable law. Purpose: If we process your information based on our legitimate interests explained above or in the public interest, you may object to such processing in certain circumstances.
In such cases, we will stop processing your information, unless we have legitimate reasons to continue processing or where necessary for legal reasons. Revoke: when you have previously given your consent, you have the right to cancel your consent for the processing of your information at any time. For example, you can withdraw your consent for email marketing by following the link provided in a marketing email. You can also revoke any consent you have provided by contacting us.
If you withdraw your consent to the use of your information for the purposes set out in this policy, you may not have access to all (or any of our services) and we may not be able to provide you with all (or none) of the services. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn consent, if we have a legal basis for doing so, or if your withdrawal of consent is limited to certain processing activities.

Terms and conditions

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at atendimento@zannt.com.br

Overview

This website is operated by Zannt Concept. Throughout the site, the terms “we” and “our” refer to Zannt. Zannt offers this website including all information, tools and services available on this website for you, the user, subject to your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices here. By accessing our website and / or purchasing something from us, you become involved in our “service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions described, including the additional terms and conditions referenced here.

These terms of service apply to all users of the site, including, without limitation, users who are browsers, suppliers, customers, merchants and / or content contributors. Please read these terms of service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these terms of service.

If you do not agree with all the terms and conditions of this agreement, you will not be able to access the website or use any services. If these terms of service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these terms of service. Any new features or tools that are added to the current online store will also be subject to the terms of service. You can review the most current version of the terms of service at any time on this page.

We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these terms of service by posting updates and / or changes on our website. If you wish to terminate this agreement at any time, you can do so by closing your account and no longer accessing or using our services. Our store is hosted on WordPress. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Online Store Terms

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority, or that you are of the age of majority and have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site. We are not responsible for your access to or use of the services in a manner that is not in accordance with applicable law.

You may not use our services or products for illegal or unauthorized purposes, nor may you, in using the service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including, but not limited to, copyright laws). You must not transmit worms, viruses or codes of a destructive nature. If you do not agree with the Terms, you must immediately stop using and accessing the services.

Modification of prices and services

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right, at any time, to modify or discontinue the service (or any part or content thereof) without prior notice at any time.

We will not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuation of the service.

About links from elsewhere

Certain content, products and services available through our service may include materials from third parties. Third party links on this website may direct you to third party websites that are not controlled by us. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of the information on third party websites and do not guarantee and will have no responsibility or liability for any third party materials or websites, or for any other third party materials, products or services.

We are not responsible for any damages or losses related to the purchase or use of products, services, features, content or any other transactions made in connection with third party websites. Carefully review third party policies and practices and make sure you understand them before engaging in any transactions. Complaints or questions regarding third party products should be directed to the third party.

Comments, feedbacks and social networks

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example, images on social networks) or without our request, send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans or other materials, whether online, by email, postal or (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and use in any medium any comments you send us.
We are and will have no obligation (1) to keep any comments confidential; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to monitor, edit or remove content that we have determined, in our sole discretion, to be illegal, offensive, threatening, accusatory, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or objectionable, or violates the intellectual property of any party or these Terms of service. You agree that your comments will not violate any third party rights, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary rights.
You also agree that your comments will not contain defamatory or otherwise illegal, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer viruses or other malware that may in any way affect the operation of the service or any related website. You may not use a fake email address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or in any way mislead us or others about the source of any comments.
You are solely responsible for any comments you make and for their accuracy. We are not responsible and do not assume any responsibility for comments posted by you or by third parties.

Possible errors and omissions

Occasionally, there may be information on our website or on the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may be related to product descriptions, prices, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability.

We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information on the service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without notice (including after you have submitted your order). We assume no obligation to update, change or clarify information on the service or on any related website, including, without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or update date applied to the service or any related website should be taken to indicate that all information in the service or any related website has been modified or updated.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability

We do not guarantee, represent or guarantee that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, safe or error-free. We do not guarantee that the results that can be obtained using the service will be accurate or reliable.

You agree that, from time to time, we may remove the service for indefinite periods or cancel the service at any time without notice. You expressly agree that your use or inability to use the service is at your own risk. The service and all products and services provided to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided “as is” and “as available” for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, expressed or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, marketable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title and non-infringement. In no event will Zannt Concpet, our directors, officers, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any damage, loss, claim or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation, lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, lost data, replacement costs or any similar damages, whether based on contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or your use of any of the services or any products purchased using the service, or for any other claims related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of using the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted or otherwise made available through the service, even if advised of its possibility.

As some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability will be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

Separability

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is found to be illegal, void or unenforceable, that provision will, however, apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable part will be deemed to be separate from these Terms, such determination will not affect the validity and applicability of any remaining provisions.

Total agreement

Failure by us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms of Service and any operational policies or rules published by us on this website or in relation to the service constitute the agreement and understanding between you and us and govern the use of the service, replacing any previous or contemporary agreements, communications and proposals, oral or written , between you and us in relation to the Terms (including, but not limited to, any previous versions of the Terms of Service).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms will not be interpreted against the drafting party.

Change of terms

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page.

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to periodically check our site for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or service after the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

General conditions

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone, for any reason, at any time.

You understand that your content (not including credit card information) can be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions across multiple networks; and (b) changes to suit and adapt to technical requirements for connecting networks or devices.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any part of the service, use of the service or access to the service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us. The titles used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these terms.

Accuracy, integrity and punctuality of information

The material on this website is provided for general information only and should not be used as a sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. We are not responsible if you trust information available on this website that is not accurate, complete or current.

The Zannt website may contain certain historical information. Historical information is not necessarily current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the content of this website at any time.

Products and services

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only in accordance with our Return Policy.

We made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear in the store. We cannot guarantee that the display of any color on your computer monitor is accurate. We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit sales of our products or services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction.

We can exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services we offer. All product descriptions or product prices are subject to change at any time, without notice, at our sole discretion. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this website is void where prohibited. We do not guarantee that the quality of any products, services, information or other materials purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the service will be corrected.

Billing and account information

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card and / or orders that use the same billing and / or shipping address. If we make a change or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the email and / or billing address / phone number provided at the time the order was placed.

We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole discretion, appear to be placed by resellers, resellers or distributors. You agree to provide updated, complete and accurate information about purchases and accounts for all purchases made in our store.

You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address, credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed. For more details, please review our Return Policy.

Personal information

As a user of our services, the collection, use, processing and sharing of your personal information is in accordance with our Privacy Policy, other documents mentioned in these Terms. Our Privacy Policy explains how we treat your personal information and how we protect your privacy and safeguard the privacy of others when you use the Services.

By using the services, you acknowledge that we will be collecting, accessing, processing, storing and using any information that you provide in accordance with the terms of the Privacy Policy and any privacy settings that we may provide to you.

Prohibited uses

In addition to other prohibitions set out in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the website or its content:

(a) for any illegal purpose;

(b) asking others to perform or participate in illegal acts;

(c) violate any local international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws or laws;

(d) violate or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others;

(e) harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, discredit, intimidate or discriminate on the basis of sex, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, nationality or disability;

(f) to present false or misleading information;

(g) upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that affects the functionality or operation of the service or any related website, other websites or the Internet;

(h) collect or track the personal information of third parties;

(i) for spam, phishing, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or

(k) interfere with or circumvent the security features of the service or any related website, other websites or the Internet.

We reserve the right to terminate the use of the service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

Indemnities

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Zannt and its subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, executives, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees harmless from any claim or demand, including Fees reasonable attorneys, made by any third party due to or arising from your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your breach of any law or the rights of third parties.

Termination

The obligations and responsibilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date will survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes. These Terms of Service are effective, unless and until terminated by you or us. You can terminate these Terms at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our services or when you stop using our website.

If, in our sole discretion, you fail, or suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we may also terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain responsible for all amounts due until and including the date of termination; and / or, consequently, may deny you access to our services (or any part of them).

Applicable law

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements in which we provide services to you will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Brazil.